Management
"Fenêtre sur REGARD "
Justine Valtier (She/her)
"No REGARD for Old Men "
Christophe Angel (He/Him)
Programming
"Full metal REGARD "
Mélissa Bouchard (She/her)
"The Rocky REGARD Picture Show "
Morgane Ferrero (She/her)
"Le REGARD du Docteur Caligari "
Alexandra Garon (She/her)
Fanny Bruet (She/her)
Vincent Careau (He/him)
Jess Murwin (they/them)
Communications
"Un homme et son REGARD "
Laurie Fortin (She/her)
"2 REGARD 2 furious "
Odélie Plourde Hurtubise (She/her)
Gabriel Sabourin (He/Him)
Marie-Émilie Savard (She/her)
Camille Jourde (they/them)
Short film market
"Un 32 août sur REGARD "
Mireille Tremblay-Caron (She/her)
"The Nightmare Before REGARD "
Jeanne Dardenne-Lepage (She/her)
Youth section
"Hunt for the wildeREGARD "
Noémie Bouchard (She/her)
Érika Maltais (She/her)
Zoé Vincent (She/her)
Logistic
"Eternal Sunshine of the REGARD mind "
Sian Mac Goris (She/her)
Catherine Morin (She/her)
Joëlle Côté (She/her)
Célia Rasquin (She/her)
Production & technical
Mathieu Séguin (He/him)
"REGARD d'une jeune fille en feu "
Mégane Tremblay (She/they/them)
Mathilde Foy-Legault (she/her)
Geneviève Bélanger Genest (She/her)
Alix Galdin
Noémie Percy (She/her)
Gabriel Ouellet (He/him)
Sandrine Collard (She/her)
Naomie St-Pierre (She/her)
Sophie Beauparlant
Chairwoman
Teacher
Cégep de Jonquière / UQAC
Stéphane Bédard
Vice-Chairman
Lawyer
Gauthier Bédard
Shawn Burr
Treasure
CPA, CA. Directeur
MNP
Ariane Tremblay
Secretary
Lawyer
Cain Lamarre
Simon Doré
Board Member
Modeling team leader
Ubisoft Saguenay
Sébastien Pilote
Board Member
Filmmaker and writer
Frédéric Gagnon
Board Member
President
Gagnon Frères
Monique Simard
Board Member
Preselection committee
→ Jason Béliveau
→ Maud Christiane
→ Ghasideh Golmakani
→ Paul Landriau
→ Florence Lafond
→ Daniel Racine
→ Eli Jean Tahchi
Collaborative Committee
→ Alexandre Bacon
→ Mélanie Brière
→ André Dudemaine
→ Caroline Monnet
→ Jess Murwin
Graphic designer
→ Juliette Moal
Subtitling Coordination
→ Benoît Tardif
→ Jean-François Blais
Subtitling
→ Mrs Zélie Guével and Mr. Louis Jolicoeur's students at U Laval.
Traduction
→ Émilie Morin
→ James Galwey
→ Matt Sendbuelher
Award Design
→ Chantale Boulianne