Festival international du
court métrage au saguenay

Production team

At position since 17e

"Maman j'ai raté REGARD "

Festival direction
Marie-Elaine Riou
At position since 10e

"Full metal REGARD "

Programming direction
Mélissa Bouchard
At position since 22e

"REGARD mécanique "

Programming coordinator
Morgane Ferrero
At position since 3e

"REGARD vers le futur "

Programming
Sylvie Poisson
At position since 25e

"Once Upon a Time... in REGARD "

Production coordinator
Marie-Émilie Savard
At position since 22e

"REGARD aux mains d'argent "

Youth coordinator
Marilou Desbiens
At position since 18e

"No REGARD for Old Men "

Administrative director
Christophe Angel
At position since 19e

"Le REGARD sonne toujours deux fois "

Logistic coordinator
Noémie Bouchard
At position since 21e

"Un homme et son REGARD "

Communications and Marketing Coordinator
Laurie Fortin
At position since 24e

"Call me by REGARD "

Marketing assistant
Jennyfer Gagnon
At position since 25e

"Un 32 août sur REGARD "

content coordinator
Mireille Tremblay-Caron
At position since 23e

"L'école du REGARD "

Production assistant
Sophie Lacroix
At position since 22e

"Les Parapluies de REGARD "

Short market coordinator
Ariane Fecteau
At position since 23e

"Confession d'une accro à REGARD "

Online publications and special events coordinator
Jimmy Laberge
At position since 24e

"Punch-Drunk REGARD "

Short market and special projects assistant
Laurent Bilodeau
At position since 2e

"REGARD Now "

Tech director
Daniel Charlebois
At position since 24e

"Ps; I love REGARD "

Scenography
Maude Fecteau

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Chairman
Sophie Beauparlant
Teacher - Cégep de Jonquière / UQAC

Vice-Chairman
Carl Fleury
Director of sales and marketing - La Voie Maltée

Treasure
Vicky Gauthier

Assistant Director - Deloitte

Secretary
Ariane Tremblay

Lawyer - Cain Lamarre

Board Member
Bogdan Stefan

Filmmaker and writer

Board Member
Sébastien Pilote
Filmmaker and writer

Board Member
Michel Harvey

Chairman - CÉVIMEC-BTF

Board Member
Frédéric Gagnon

Chairman - Gagnon Frères

Board Member
Stéphane Bédard

Lawyer - Gauthier Bédard 

 

Technicians and Projectionists
Heidie Joubert / Yves Whissell / Jules Laflammes / Martin Gaugun / Patrick Vachon / Marc-Antoine Guay / Maxime Milette / Marie-Josée Brissette / Yohan Gasse / Éric Tremblay / Pascal Gaudreault

Translation
James Galwey / Matt Sendbuehler / Michelle Côté

Subtitling Coordination

Patrick Paré

Subtitling
Mrs Zélie Guével and Mr. Louis Jolicœur’s students at U Laval :

Amélie Patry / Anne-Marie Plourde / Caroline Ouellet / Catherine Cloutier / Catherine Dorval / Delphine Deblois / Laurence Bergeron / Laurent Samson / Lydia Vigneault-Bouchard / Manon Delort / Myriam Latulippe / Roxanne Nadeau

Visual Design
Marie-Hélène Viens et Philippe Lupien / La Workshop / Nathalie Dubé

Award Design
Chantale Boulianne

Scenography and Signage
Maude Fecteau

Accounting
Line Gauthier
Mallette

Database
Zone Festival

Vous désirez être les premiers informés sur ce qui se passe à regard

Inscrivez-vous à notre infolettre

X